Legal Notice

Legal Notice

Owner: Iconic Minds Sàrl company registered in the Commercial Register of the Canton of Valais in Switzerland under number CHE-346.690.310, with registered office at Rue de la Monderèche 28, Sierre (VS), Switzerland.

Commercial register number: CHE-346.690.310

Creator: Iconics Minds Sàrl

Publication manager: Iconics Minds Sàrl

The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.

Webmaster: Iconic Minds Sàrl

Host: Shopify - 150 Elgin Street, 8th Floor Ottawa, Ontario, Canada K2P 1L4

 

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the www.fogclip.com website implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the www.fogclip.com website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

 

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, Iconic Minds Sàrl may decide to interrupt it for technical maintenance, in which case it will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

 

The website www.fogclip.com is regularly updated by Iconic Minds Sàrl. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

 

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the www.fogclip.com website is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

 

Iconic Minds Sàrl  endeavours to provide the most accurate information possible on the www.fogclip.com website. However, it may not be held liable for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether caused by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

 

All the information indicated on the www.fogclip.com website is given for information purposes only and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the www.fogclip.com website is not exhaustive. It is subject to changes that have been made since it was put online.

 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The website may not be held liable for material damage related to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a latest-generation browser that has been updated.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Iconic Minds Sàrl is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

 

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorisation of : Iconic Minds Sàrl. 

 

Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

6. Limitations of liability.

Iconic Minds Sàrl cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the www.fogclip.com website, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

 

Iconic Minds Sàrl shall also not be liable for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.fogclip.com website. Interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Iconic Minds Sàrl reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Iconic Minds Sàrl also reserves the right to bring into question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

 

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995. When using the www.fogclip.com website, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.fogclip.com website, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

 

In any case, Iconic Minds Sàrl only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the www.fogclip.com website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he/she enters it himself/herself. It is then specified to the user of the www.fogclip.com website whether or not he/she is obliged to provide this information.

 

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

 

No personal information of the user of the www.fogclip.com website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of Inzirillo Ecompro and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the www.fogclip.com website.

 

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.fogclip.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of Iconic Minds Sàrl. However, Iconic Minds Sàrl is not in a position to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore does not assume any responsibility for them.

 

Browsing the www.fogclip.com website may cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to enable various measures of frequentation to be taken.

 

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

 

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog icon in the top right-hand corner) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

 

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

 

Under Safari: Click on the menu pictogram (symbolised by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

 

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal lines) in the top right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal lines) in the top right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.